Mass Times




Need to update the information on this page?

Contact us at here

Bishops` Conference of England and Wales (Cymru)

About Us

Diocese of Portsmouth

Address

10b The Kingsway - Flat, 10b The Kingsway, PORTCHESTER, PO16 8NN
418 Coxford Road - , 418 Coxford Road, SOUTHAMPTON, SO16 5LL
22A Cottage Grove - House, 22A Cottage Grove, SOUTHSEA, PO5 1EN
Flat 3 - Flat, Flat 3, SOUTHSEA, PO4 0PP
39 Lea Road - House, 39 Lea Road, SANDOWN, Isle of Wight, PO36 9HY
10 The Kingsway - House, 10 The Kingsway, PORTCHESTER, PO16 8NN
Arts Centre (ex Chapel of Our Lady of the Rosary) - Right to overage, Arts Centre (ex Chapel of Our Lady of the Rosary), SOUTHAMPTON, Bursledon, SO31 8BX
41 Briary Court - Flat, 41 Briary Court, COWES, Isle of Wight, PO31 8BT
12 Moresby Court - Flat, 12 Moresby Court, FAREHAM, PO16 7US
`Floreat` - House, `Floreat`, HAYLING ISLAND, PO11 0QX
`Plowmans` - House, `Plowmans`, MILFORD-ON-SEA, SO41 0PN
4 Homewood Close - House, 4 Homewood Close, NEW MILTON, BH25 5DF
28 Normoor Road - House, 28 Normoor Road, READING, RG7 3QQ
156 Oakwood Drive - House, 156 Oakwood Drive, SOUTHAMPTON, SO16 8EP
1 Netley Mansions - Flat, 1 Netley Mansions, SOUTHSEA, PO4 0SH
14 Grebe Close - House, 14 Grebe Close, PORTCHESTER, PO16 8QN
10 The Kingsway - House, 10 The Kingsway, PORTCHESTER, PO16 8NN
10B The Kingsway - Flat, 10B The Kingsway, PORTCHESTER, PO16 8NN
Diocese of Portsmouth, Bishop`s House, Portsmouth, Hants, PO1 3HG

People

Right Rev Crispian Hollis - Retired Bishop
Mrs Rosemary Olivier - Director of Schools
Urszula Topp - Deputy Director of Schools
Michael Gibbons -
Lesley Wilde - Secretary
Vivien Bradshaw -
Stephen Morgan - Finance Director
Iain M McGrory -
Lorraine Ballantyne -
Hilary Foley -
Sean Hayes -
Jill Lovett -
Kevin Ryan -
Trudi Russell -
Mary Swaffield -
Vivian Waight -
Mr Stephen Short -
Ms Eileen Stephenson -
Ms Nicky Stevens -
Mr Barry Hudd - Press Officer
Rt Rev Philip Egan - Bishop

Contact

AddressBishop`s House
Edinburgh Road
Portsmouth
Hants
PO1 3HG
www.portsmouthdiocese.org.uk

Deaneries

Pompey,
Loddon Valley,
Central and West Reading,
Avon Stour,
Three Rivers,
Catholic Wight,
Southampton Central and West,
Southampton East,
Thames Isis,
Bailiwick of Guernsey,
North East Hampshire,
Hampshire Downs,
Alton - Petersfield,
North West Hampshire,
Great Park,
Bournemouth,
South Berkshire,
New Forest,
North Downs,
Solent,
Havant,
Jersey,
West Berkshire,
New Forest East,

Parishes

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist, PORTSMOUTH
Corpus Christi with St Joseph, PORTSMOUTH
Our Lady of Lourdes with St Swithun, PORTSMOUTH
St Colman with St Paul, PORTSMOUTH
Christ the King, READING
The English Martyrs, READING
St Joseph, READING
Our Lady of Peace and Blessed Dominic Barberi, READING
St James and St William of York, READING
The Sacred Heart and St Therese of Lisieux, RINGWOOD
St Joseph, ROMSEY
St Mary, RYDE
The Holy Family, SOUTHAMPTON
The Immaculate Conception, PORTSWOOD
St Joseph and St Edmund, SOUTHAMPTON
Christ the King and St Colman, BITTERNE
St Boniface, SOUTHAMPTON
St Patrick, WOOLSTON
St Vincent de Paul, SOUTHAMPTON
St Michael, TADLEY
Our Lady of the Assumption, THATCHAM
St Saviour, TOTLAND BAY
St Theresa of the Child Jesus, Totton
St Thomas More, TWYFORD
St John the Evangelist, Wallasey 4
St John Vianney, WANTAGE
The Sacred Heart, WATERLOOVILLE
Hampshire Downs Catholic Parish, Winchester, Alresford and Stockbridge
St Edward, WINDSOR
Corpus Christi, WOKINGHAM
St John Bosco, WOODLEY
Parish of Woolhampton, WOOLHAMPTON
Waterside Catholic Parish, WATERSIDE
St Swithun, YATELEY
Catholic Parish of Jersey, Jersey
Our Lady Star of the Sea, Fareham and Gosport
Sacret Heart (Polish), Reading
Gospel Challenge, Bracknell
Our Lady and St Edmund of Abingdon, ABINGDON
St Anne and St Mary Magdalen, Alderney
St Joseph, ALDERSHOT
St Mary, ALTON
St John the Baptist, ANDOVER
St Francis, ASCOT
The Holy Ghost, BASINGSTOKE
St Joseph, BASINGSTOKE
Our Lady Queen of Apostles, BISHOPS WALTHAM
The Sacred Heart, BORDON
The Annunciation and St Edmund Campion, Bournemouth
Corpus Christi, BOURNEMOUTH
Our Lady Immaculate, WESTBOURNE
Our Lady Queen of Peace and Blessed Margaret Pole, SOUTHBOURNE
The Sacred Heart, BOURNEMOUTH
St Thomas More, IFORD
St Joseph and St Margaret Clitherow, Bracknell
St Anne, BROCKENHURST
Buckland and Faringdon, BUCKLAND AND FARINGDON
St Edward the Confessor, CHANDLERS FORD
The Immaculate Conception and St Joseph, CHRISTCHURCH
St Thomas of Canterbury, COWES
The Holy Trinity, CROOKHAM
The Catholic Church in Crowthorne and Sandhurst, CROWTHORNE AND SANDHURST
The English Martyrs, DIDCOT
St David, EAST COWES
St Mary, EAST HENDRED
The Holy Cross, EASTLEIGH
Our Lady Help of Christians, Farnborough
Our Lady and St Dominic, FARNBOROUGH
Our Lady, FLEET
Our Lady of Sorrows and St Philip Benizi, FORDINGBRIDGE
St Mary, Gosport
St Joseph, GRAYSHOTT
Our Lady and the Saints of Guernsey, GUERNSEY
St Joseph, Havant
St Patrick, HAYLING ISLAND
Our Lady of the Assumption, HEDGE END
The Holy Redeemer, HIGHCLIFFE
The Sacred Heart, HOOK
St Edmund, HORNDEAN
South Wight, SOUTH WIGHT
The Sacred Heart, LAMBOURN
St Michael and All Angels, LEIGH PARK
The Immaculate Conception, LIPHOOK
Our Lady of Mercy and St Joseph, LYMINGTON
Our Lady of the Assumption and St Edward the Confessor, LYNDHURST
St Edmund Campion, MAIDENHEAD
St Joseph, MAIDENHEAD
St Francis of Assisi, MILFORD-ON-SEA
The Annunciation and St Edmund Campion parish, Charminster
St Francis de Sales, WASH COMMON
St Joseph, NEWBURY
Our Lady of Lourdes, NEW MILTON
St Thomas of Canterbury, NEWPORT
Our Lady of the Rosary, NORTH HINKSEY
St Laurence, PETERSFIELD

Groups

Department of Finance and Property - Department
Department of Pastoral Formation - Department
Department of Schools - Department